Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

A way too early look

by Jeff Eisenberg

All the confetti on the floor at AT&T Stadium hadn't even been picked up yet Monday night when speculation about next year's college basketball season began. [details]


Arizona's smallest plays pay huge dividends

by GOAZCATS.com Senior Editor
Kaleb Tarczewski may have come up with the biggest play of all Thursday - and you won't find it in a box score.  

Video: Postgame presser

by San Diego State Media Relations
San Diego State head coach Steve Fisher and players spoke with the media following a 70-64 loss to Arizona on Thursday.  

Arizona holds off San Diego State 70-64 in Sweet 16

by Associated Press
Nick Johnson scored all of his 15 points in the last 2:45, after missing his first 10 shots, and Arizona rallied to beat San Diego State 70-64 Thursday night and advance to the final eight of the NCAA tournament.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Franklin17.09.53.333.141.328.078.6
C. Tapley13.53.22.730.842.937.680.3
X. Thames9.52.72.428.735.135.681.5
J. O'Brien7.24.51.527.052.620.045.1
J. Rahon7.01.80.622.837.629.868.4
D. Stephens6.15.10.221.759.30.050.7
W. Shepard5.73.52.020.339.325.057.6
S. Spencer2.92.90.214.266.20.037.9
D. Polee II2.81.90.29.442.633.371.4
J. Johnson1.10.20.14.050.00.060.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 52 fans online now
The Mesa
The No. 1 place to get the scoop on the Aztecs!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
San Diego St. BASKETBALLRecord: 29-5 (9-3)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Basketball Recruiting
SAN DIEGO STATE '13Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.50 1
Rivals150 1 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
24D. Polee Jr. | 6-7, 195, Jr, SO
 Los Angeles, CA (St. John's)
13W. Shepard | 6-8, 205, Fr, FR
 Fresno, TX (Findlay Prep)
40M. Shrigley | 6-8, 190, Fr, FR
 San Diego, CA (La Costa Canyon HS)
0S. Spencer | 6-9, 210, Fr, FR
 Inglewood, CA (Price HS)
23D. Stephens | 6-8, 215, Sr, SR
 Los Angeles, CA (Santa Monica College)
 
Guard
25N. Ebrahimian | 6-3, 198, Sr, SR
 Glendale, CA (Glendale Valley CC)
21J. Franklin | 6-5, 195, Jr, JR
 Hawthorne, CA (Westwind Prep International HS)
3L. Franklin | 6-2, 175, Jr, JR
 Temecula, CA (Great Oak HS)
11J. Rahon | 6-5, 210, Jr, SR
 San Diego, CA (Santa Clara University)
22C. Tapley | 6-3, 195, Sr, SR
 Sacramento, CA (Sacramento HS)
2X. Thames | 6-3, 195, Sr, JR
 Sacramento, CA (Washington State University)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos AztecSportsReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.