Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

SDSU showing interest in Anderson

by GOAZCATS.com Senior Editor

Boston College forward Ryan Anderson, the team's second-leading scorer, is transferring and has an initial list of six schools that have shown interest. [details]




A way too early look

by Jeff Eisenberg
All the confetti on the floor at AT&T Stadium hadn't even been picked up yet Monday night when speculation about next year's college basketball season began.  

Arizona's smallest plays pay huge dividends

by GOAZCATS.com Senior Editor
Kaleb Tarczewski may have come up with the biggest play of all Thursday - and you won't find it in a box score.  

Video: Postgame presser

by San Diego State Media Relations
San Diego State head coach Steve Fisher and players spoke with the media following a 70-64 loss to Arizona on Thursday.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Franklin17.09.53.333.141.328.078.6
C. Tapley13.53.22.730.842.937.680.3
X. Thames9.52.72.428.735.135.681.5
J. O'Brien7.24.51.527.052.620.045.1
J. Rahon7.01.80.622.837.629.868.4
D. Stephens6.15.10.221.759.30.050.7
W. Shepard5.73.52.020.339.325.057.6
S. Spencer2.92.90.214.266.20.037.9
D. Polee II2.81.90.29.442.633.371.4
J. Johnson1.10.20.14.050.00.060.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 55 fans online now
The Mesa
The No. 1 place to get the scoop on the Aztecs!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
San Diego St. BASKETBALLRecord: 29-5 (9-3)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Basketball Recruiting
SAN DIEGO STATE '13Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.50 1
Rivals150 1 1
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
24D. Polee Jr. | 6-7, 195, Jr, SO
 Los Angeles, CA (St. John's)
13W. Shepard | 6-8, 205, Fr, FR
 Fresno, TX (Findlay Prep)
40M. Shrigley | 6-8, 190, Fr, FR
 San Diego, CA (La Costa Canyon HS)
0S. Spencer | 6-9, 210, Fr, FR
 Inglewood, CA (Price HS)
23D. Stephens | 6-8, 215, Sr, SR
 Los Angeles, CA (Santa Monica College)
 
Guard
25N. Ebrahimian | 6-3, 198, Sr, SR
 Glendale, CA (Glendale Valley CC)
21J. Franklin | 6-5, 195, Jr, JR
 Hawthorne, CA (Westwind Prep International HS)
3L. Franklin | 6-2, 175, Jr, JR
 Temecula, CA (Great Oak HS)
11J. Rahon | 6-5, 210, Jr, SR
 San Diego, CA (Santa Clara University)
22C. Tapley | 6-3, 195, Sr, SR
 Sacramento, CA (Sacramento HS)
2X. Thames | 6-3, 195, Sr, JR
 Sacramento, CA (Washington State University)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos AztecSportsReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.