Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
San Diego St. 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
X. Thames17.62.93.21.40.11.631.3317743
W. Shepard11.64.92.12.30.31.026.62110635
D. Polee II8.53.30.40.90.51.117.91912331
J. O'Brien7.84.71.11.40.30.727.91911438
J. Davis7.710.10.91.40.51.030.61517342
M. Shrigley5.21.60.50.50.30.415.8155425
A. Quinn5.01.61.00.70.10.716.1177636
S. Spencer4.84.30.20.82.50.723.81310240
N. Federico2.80.80.30.00.00.02.56114
D. Allen2.51.20.40.50.30.610.683325
K. Woldemichael2.50.31.00.50.00.04.56138
D. Maxwell2.00.80.50.00.30.02.53214
J. Johnson1.81.50.10.30.30.39.185125
R. Staten0.91.10.10.00.00.02.72514
D. Williams0.70.60.40.20.10.06.443317

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
X. Thames188-457 41.1%61-164 37.2%196-235 83.4%21-1042.963317.6
W. Shepard136-330 41.2%7-38 18.4%128-202 63.4%59-1704.940711.6
D. Polee II100-212 47.2%36-92 39.1%45-60 75.0%23-1083.32818.5
J. O'Brien101-220 45.9%5-18 27.8%67-104 64.4%71-1634.72747.8
J. Davis105-231 45.5%0-0 -51-108 47.2%115-34210.12617.7
M. Shrigley63-168 37.5%40-113 35.4%22-33 66.7%8-561.61885.2
A. Quinn53-146 36.3%28-80 35.0%27-37 73.0%11-521.61615.0
S. Spencer74-130 56.9%0-0 -25-52 48.1%65-1564.31734.8
N. Federico4-6 66.7%3-5 60.0%0-0 -1-30.8112.8
D. Allen25-60 41.7%0-0 -23-43 53.5%15-341.2732.5
K. Woldemichael3-4 75.0%3-4 75.0%1-2 50.0%0-10.3102.5
D. Maxwell3-7 42.9%2-4 50.0%0-0 -0-30.882.0
J. Johnson11-19 57.9%0-0 -9-14 64.3%7-251.5311.8
R. Staten3-7 42.9%0-0 -0-3 0.0%3-81.160.9
D. Williams4-12 33.3%1-1 100.0%4-9 44.4%3-110.6130.7

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
X. Thames36112671-1116-51 (2.3:1)559
W. Shepard3593245-074-80 (0.9:1)1235
D. Polee II3359263-213-31 (0.4:1)1736
J. O'Brien3597573-238-48 (0.8:1)1224
J. Davis34104069-029-47 (0.6:1)1635
M. Shrigley3656854-018-17 (1.1:1)1214
A. Quinn3251542-031-23 (1.3:1)223
S. Spencer3685781-18-29 (0.3:1)8925
N. Federico4101-01-0 (-)00
D. Allen2930644-111-14 (0.8:1)1018
K. Woldemichael4180-04-2 (2.0:1)00
D. Maxwell4100-02-0 (-)10
J. Johnson1715537-22-5 (0.4:1)55
R. Staten7193-01-0 (-)00
D. Williams2012717-08-3 (2.7:1)20



San Diego State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos AztecSportsReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.